Rota of those officiating at Services

Last edited by webmaster on 23 January 2018 - 3:22pm
January and February 2018 Rotas:
 
Date
 
7th January
Epiphany/Baptism of Christ
14th January
Epiphany 2
21st January
Epiphany 3
28th January
Epiphany 4/ Candlemas
Service Time
& Type
08:30
HC/Order 1
08:30
HC/Order 2
08:30
HC/Order 1
08:30
HC/Order 2
Notes
 
Prayer Ministry
Gail’s last Sunday
Prayer Ministry
Leader
Paul
Paul
Paul/Gail
Anne
Preacher
Anne
Paul
Gail
tbc
1st Reading
Reader
Ephesians 3:1-12
Val Cragg
Revelation 5:1-10
Jayne Weaver
Revelation 19:6-10
Alan Rickards
Hebrews 2:14-end
Alastair Cragg
2nd Reading
Reader
Matthew 2:1-12
Steve Smith
John 1:43-end
John Oram
John 2:1-11
Graham Ede
Luke 2:22-40
Steve Smith
Serve
Anne
Peter Shackleton
Gail
Anne
Pray
Paul
Margaret Thompson
Paul
Anne
Duty Warden
Val Cragg
Jayne Weaver
Alan Rickards
Alastair Cragg
Service Time
& Type
10.00
Morning Service
10.00
Holy Communion
10:00
Holy Communion
10:00
Morning Service
Notes
Prayer Ministry
Prayer Ministry
Gail’s last Sunday
Prayer Ministry
Prayer Ministry
 
Leader
Paul
Anne/Paul
Paul/Gail
Anne
Preacher
Anne
Paul
Gail
Yvonne Pearson
1st Reading
 
Reader
Ephesians 3:1-12
Val Cragg
Revelation 5:1-10
Jayne Weaver
Revelation 19:6-10
Alan Rickards
Hebrews 2:14-end
Alastair Cragg
2nd Reading
Reader
Matthew 2:1-12
Kevin Fryer
John 1:43-end
John Jack
John 2:1-11
Barbara Smith
Luke 2:22-40
Chris Land
Serve
-
Anne/Eileen Prince
Gail/Paul
-
Pray
Paul
Anne
Paul
Tim Fryer
Duty Warden
Val Cragg
Jayne Weaver
Alan Rickards
Alastair Cragg
Baptism
 
 
 
 

February 2018 Rota (at 23 Jan) 

Date
 
4th February
2nd Sunday before Lent
11th February
Sunday next before Lent
18th February
Lent 1
25th February
Lent 2
 
Service Time
& Type
08:30
HC/Order 1
08:30
HC/Order 2
08:30
HC/Order 1
08:30
HC/Order 2
Notes
 
Prayer Ministry
 
Prayer Ministry
Leader
Paul
Paul
Paul
Paul
Preacher
Anne
Paul
Paul
Paul
1st Reading
 
Reader
Colossians 1:15-20
Stephen Haigh
2 Corinthians 4:3-6
Val Cragg
1 Peter 3:18-end
Jayne Weaver
Romans 4:13-end
Alan Rickards
2nd Reading
Reader
John 1:1-14
Steve Smith
Mark 9:2-9
John Oram
Mark 1:9-15
Graham Ede
Mark 8:31-end
Derek Copley
Serve
David Taylor
Peter Shackleton
Anne
John Oram
Pray
Paul
Jane Thomson
Steve Smith
Paul
Duty Warden
Stephen Haigh
Val Cragg
Jayne Weaver
Alan Rickards
Service Time
& Type
10.00
Morning Service
10.00
Holy Communion
10:00
Morning Service
10:00
Holy Communion
Notes
Prayer Ministry
Prayer Ministry
Prayer Ministry
 
Prayer Ministry
 
Leader
Paul
Anne/Paul
Anne/Paul
Anne/Paul
Preacher
Anne
Paul
Anne/Paul
Paul
1st Reading
 
Reader
Colossians 1:15-20
Stephen Haigh
2 Corinthians 4:3-6
Val Cragg
tbc
Romans 4:13-end
Alan Rickards
2nd Reading
Reader
John 1:1-14
Glen Jackson
Mark 9:2-9
Margaret Hardwick
 
Mark 8:31-end
Trisha Litchfield
 
Serve
-
Anne &Tim Fryer
-
Anne &Lew Riches
Pray
Paul
Anne
 
Barbara Smith
Duty Warden
Stephen Haigh
Val Cragg
Jayne Weaver
Alan Rickards
Baptism
 
 
 
 

 

 


note:  all services of Holy Communion are now taken from Common Worship - Order 1 (contemporary) or Order 2 (traditional - BCP wording)